Schedule

Friday Intensives

Friday Morning Intensives 9:00am – 12:00pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSSTYLELEVEL
1Reciprocal acrobaticsEzra LebankAcro / MovementAll Levels
2Group Acro with TemposKraig Mead, Angela Bryant & Matt RadfordGroup StandingInt/Adv
3L-Base Mix TapeJosh Young & Debbie CollisL-BaseIntermediate
4Washing Machine ManiaJacob Brown & Alexandra MohrWashing MachinesInt/Adv
5Toe PitchingMatt Fields-Johnson & Christina BaezStandingAdvanced

Lunch 12-2pm

Friday Afternoon Intensives 2:00pm – 5:00pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSSTYLELEVEL
1AcropeuticsWhakapaingia LukeTherapeuticsAll Levels
2Funky MachinesSariah Papaya & Reno GormanL-BaseIntermediate
3Fairy FlowModern Tarzan & Chelsea KauaiL-BaseIntermediate
4H2HJoseph Gray & Laura LebronHand to HandInt/Adv
5Texas Hold’em (up)Adam Hiner, Jordan Randall, Gina Shiotani, Steven CummingsGroup StandingAdvanced

Friday Night Jam 5pm – 8pm


Main Festival – Saturday

Saturday Session 1: 9am – 10:40am

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSLEVELSTYLE
1Acro MovementEzra LeBankAll LevelsL-Base
2Master Class on WhipsJosh Young & Debbie CollisIntermediateWhips
3Intro to L Basing Hand to HandWoodrow Greenwald & Kylee BazeIntermediateHand to Hand
4New Spin on Frankenstein FlowSariah Papaya & Sean KeehanIntermediateL-Base
5The DreamJacob Brown & Alexandra MohrInt/AdvL-Base
6Get On Me HandsAdam Hiner & Christina BaezAdvancedStanding

Saturday Session 2: 11:00am – 12:45am

View Class Descriptions

1Acro BasicsLuxL-BaseAll Levels
2From Fawn to SwanGina Shiotani & Steven CummingsAdagioIntermediate
3Your New Favorite MachineJon ReaWashing MachinesIntermediate
4Get Downs & Pop UpsCrystal Nardico & Jeremy MartinL-Base / StandingIntermediate
5Next Level L-Base H2HJosh Young & Laura LebronHand to HandInt/Adv
6Volcano of Power 2: We Lava PopsMatt Radford & Ash PeltzIcarianAdvanced

Lunch 12:40pm – 2:30pm

Acro Talk on Communication with Kira Kelly from 12:40 – 1:40 pm

Saturday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:10pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSLEVELSTYLE
1Dance LiftsAaron Tremper & Brooke St ArnoldAll LevelsAdagio
2Acro Bop-iT! GameAcroLove TeachersWashing MachinesIntermediate
3Pop it Like it’s HotJosh Young & Lizzy TomberIntermediateL-Base
4AcrodagioKraig Mead & Angela BryantIntermediateAdagio
5Tricky BalancesChristopher Filkins & Linnea SabloskyInt/AdvL-Base
6BeareographyMatt Fields-Johnson & Christina BaezAdvancedAdagio

Saturday Session 4: 4:30pm – 6:15pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSSTYLELEVEL
1Intro to IcarianJon ReaL-BaseAll Levels
2Acrogasm Greatest HitsLux, Jason & Chelsey MagnessL-BaseIntermediate
3Next Level Therapeutic FlyingWhakapaingia & Josh YoungTherapeuticsIntermediate
4Adagio FlowJoe YonekAdagioIntermediate
5Back WhipsTaylored AcroIcarianInt/Adv
6InlocatesAnton LysenkoStandingAdvanced

Saturday Performance & Party 8:00pm – 10:00pm


Main Festival – Sunday

Sunday Session 1: 9:00am – 10:40am

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSLEVELSTYLE
1Reps & Sets: Fitness 4 Acro GainsJeremy MartinL-BaseAll Levels
2Quivering PalmsGina Shiotani & Steven CummingsIntermediateHand to Hand
3Dual BalanceJason & Chelsea MagnessIntermediateL-Base
4Merry Flyer-Go-RoundRissa Jackson & Fadi HamdanIntermediateL-base
5F2H & H2H Entrances & ExitsDoug Meehan & Luz VasquezIntermediateStanding
6Higher Level Hand to HandMatt Fields-Johnson & Christina BaezAdvancedStanding

Sunday Session 2: 11:00am – 12:45am

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSLEVELSTYLE
1Foundational FlowAcroLove teachersL-BaseAll Levels
2BDSMModern Tarzan & Chelsea KauaiIntermediateWhips
3Half Twist CorbettesJon ReaIntermediateIcarian
4Tricky Balances Part 2Christopher Filkins & Linnea SabloskyInt/AdvL-Base
5AcroDanceAaron Tremper & Brooke St ArnoldInt/AdvAdagio
6Epic Trio StandingLaura Lebron & Joseph Gray, & Jeremy MartinAdvStanding

Lunch 12:45pm – 2:30pm

Sunday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:10pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSSTYLELEVEL
1Star and Acro inversionsJanna Wenz & Daniel EnriquezL-BaseAll Levels
2Playful Group Standing PosesAcroLove TeachersStandingIntermediate
3The AvalancheLuxMachinesIntermediate
4Multi Player L-Based FlowsSariah Papaya & Reno GormanL-BaseIntermediate
5Learning to Fly with Asymmetrical SymmetryJordan Randall & Madi WhiteL-BaseInt/Adv
6The Ins and Outs of Reverse Hand to HandAnton Lysenko & Alison PinStandingAdvanced

Sunday Session 4: 4:30pm – 6:15pm

View Class Descriptions

#CLASSTEACHERSSTYLELEVEL
1Final Therapeutic ThrowdownWhakapaingia LukeTherapeuticsAll Levels
2Strange PosturesLuxL-BaseIntermediate
3A Reel-y Kool TikTokable FlowJenae Poe & Chris ThorntonL-BaseIntermediate
4Castaway Today!!Taylored AcroIcarianIntermediate
5Whirls, Swirls and TwirlsMendel Romanenko & Alison PinStandingInt/Adv
6InlocatesLaura Lebron & Joseph GrayStandingAdvanced